Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
27/01/2022
Thursday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
27/01/2022
Thursday
13:00
Mrs Elizabeth Taylor
Gordon Barber (Oulton Rd)
27/01/2022
Thursday
14:00
Mrs Mary Goodyear
RB Copping (Poringland)
27/01/2022
Thursday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
28/01/2022
Friday
09:00
Mrs Berenice Jean Melton
Diss Funeralcare
28/01/2022
Friday
10:00
Mr Derek Frederick Shaw
Gordon Barber (Oulton Rd)
28/01/2022
Friday
11:00
Mr Samuel George Ernest King
C E Co-op Lowestoft
28/01/2022
Friday
12:00
Mrs Eileen Gertrude Mair
Gordon Barber (Oulton Rd)
28/01/2022
Friday
13:00
Mr David Ronald Williams
Halesworth Funeralcare
28/01/2022
Friday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
28/01/2022
Friday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
28/01/2022
Friday
16:00
Withheld
Withheld
31/01/2022
Monday
11:00
Mr Paul Warner
C E Co-op Lowestoft
31/01/2022
Monday
12:00
Mr Peter John Cousins
Beccles Funeralcare
31/01/2022
Monday
13:00
Iris Patterson
C E Co-op Lowestoft
31/01/2022
Monday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
31/01/2022
Monday
15:00
Mrs Gwendoline June Ludbrook
Harvey Brothers - Kirby Cane
01/02/2022
Tuesday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
01/02/2022
Tuesday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
01/02/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Ian Pope
C E Co-op Pakefield
01/02/2022
Tuesday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
01/02/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Mrs Janet Valerie Dawson
Beccles Funeralcare
02/02/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Betty Snell
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
02/02/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Christopher Blyth
Beccles Funeralcare
02/02/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Mr Christopher John Colledge
Rosedale (Bungay)
02/02/2022
Wednesday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
02/02/2022
Wednesday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
03/02/2022
Thursday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
03/02/2022
Thursday
11:00
Beryl Anne Farrington
Halesworth Funeralcare
03/02/2022
Thursday
12:00
Mr Brian Robert Blowers
Critoph & Crowe
03/02/2022
Thursday
14:00
Mrs Eileen Margaret Woolner
Barker Family Funeral Services
04/02/2022
Friday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/02/2022
Friday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/02/2022
Friday
12:00
Ms Emma Louise Axelsen
Critoph & Crowe
04/02/2022
Friday
13:00
Mr Peter Dennis Daniel Roach
Rosedale (Beccles)
04/02/2022
Friday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/02/2022
Friday
15:00
Ms Clementine Elizabeth Mary Edmonds
C E Co-op Lowestoft
07/02/2022
Monday
10:00
Susan Stoddart
Critoph & Crowe
07/02/2022
Monday
11:00
Michael Anthony Bennett
Beccles Funeralcare
07/02/2022
Monday
12:00
David Whitehead
Arthur Jary (Oulton Broad)
07/02/2022
Monday
13:00
Austin Reddy
Beccles Funeralcare
07/02/2022
Monday
14:00
Andrew Sutton
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
08/02/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Lynda Jane McAvoy
Rosedale (Beccles)
08/02/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Mr Gordon Frederick Mills
Susan Whymark (Harleston)
08/02/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
08/02/2022
Tuesday
15:00
Paul Aldous
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
09/02/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
09/02/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Brian Baker
Beccles Funeralcare
09/02/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Sean Michael Morgan
RB Copping (Poringland)
09/02/2022
Wednesday
14:00
Maria Patricia Lewis
C E Co-op Lowestoft
09/02/2022
Wednesday
15:00
Thomas Leslie Ward
Beccles Funeralcare
10/02/2022
Thursday
11:00
Margaret Foggo
C E Co-op Lowestoft
11/02/2022
Friday
11:00
Walter Hunt
Gordon Barber (Carlton Rd)
11/02/2022
Friday
13:00
Richard Albert Ling
Rosedale (Beccles)
11/02/2022
Friday
14:00
Michael John Martin
Beccles Funeralcare
11/02/2022
Friday
15:00
Trevor John Hunt
Fishers FS
12/02/2022
Saturday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
14/02/2022
Monday
12:00
Mrs Jean Littlewood
C E Co-op Lowestoft
14/02/2022
Monday
13:00
Howard Nee
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
14/02/2022
Monday
14:00
Pauline May Stannard
Beccles Funeralcare
15/02/2022
Tuesday
12:00
David John Potterton
Susan Whymark (Harleston)
15/02/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Brenda Mary Day
Gordon Barber (Carlton Rd)
16/02/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Peter Charles Woods
Gordon Barber (Carlton Rd)
16/02/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Margaret Merrells
Harvey Brothers - Kirby Cane
16/02/2022
Wednesday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
17/02/2022
Thursday
10:00
Barry Hawkes
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
17/02/2022
Thursday
11:00
Arthur Ivan Remblance
Rosedale (Bungay)
18/02/2022
Friday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
18/02/2022
Friday
13:00
Patricia Coral Percival
Rosedale (Beccles)
18/02/2022
Friday
14:00
Craig Secker
Critoph & Crowe
18/02/2022
Friday
16:00
Withheld
Withheld
21/02/2022
Monday
08:00
Withheld
Withheld
22/02/2022
Tuesday
14:00
Margueirete Soanes
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
23/02/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Valerie Grimble
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
23/02/2022
Wednesday
14:00
John Brodie
EE Co-op(Long Stratton)
24/02/2022
Thursday
13:00
Barbara Beevor
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
25/02/2022
Friday
12:00
Caswell Bent
Gordon Barber (Carlton Rd)
25/02/2022
Friday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/03/2022
Friday
14:00
Malcolm Browne
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)