Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
18/10/2021
Monday
10:00
Mr Paul Carrington Watson
Harvey Brothers - Kirby Cane
18/10/2021
Monday
11:00
Mr Richard Paul Wilson
EE Co-op (Oulton Rd)
18/10/2021
Monday
12:00
Mrs Mary Yvonne Blades
Rosedale (Beccles)
18/10/2021
Monday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
18/10/2021
Monday
14:00
Mrs Cheryl Anne Betts
Gordon Barber (Carlton Rd)
19/10/2021
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Brian Spratling
C E Co-op Lowestoft
19/10/2021
Tuesday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
19/10/2021
Tuesday
14:00
Mr Neil Atkinson
Arthur Jary (Lowestoft)
20/10/2021
Wednesday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
20/10/2021
Wednesday
12:00
Mrs Gwendoline 'Wendy' Smith
C E Co-op Lowestoft
20/10/2021
Wednesday
15:00
Miss Jill Martin
C E Co-op Pakefield
21/10/2021
Thursday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
21/10/2021
Thursday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
21/10/2021
Thursday
13:00
Mr Robert Charles Palfrey
Critoph & Crowe
21/10/2021
Thursday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
21/10/2021
Thursday
15:00
Mrs Hilary Leslie Askew
Susan Whymark (Eye)
21/10/2021
Thursday
16:00
Withheld
Withheld
22/10/2021
Friday
11:00
Mrs Patricia Kathleen Crickmore
Critoph & Crowe
22/10/2021
Friday
12:00
Leonie Rush
Susan Whymark (Harleston)
22/10/2021
Friday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
22/10/2021
Friday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
22/10/2021
Friday
15:00
Mr Robert Brock Gibbs
Beccles Funeralcare
23/10/2021
Saturday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
25/10/2021
Monday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
25/10/2021
Monday
13:00
Robert Duncan
Rosedale (Beccles)
25/10/2021
Monday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
25/10/2021
Monday
15:00
Alexander McWilton
Beccles Funeralcare
26/10/2021
Tuesday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
27/10/2021
Wednesday
10:00
Derek Brighton
Harvey Brothers - Kirby Cane
27/10/2021
Wednesday
11:00
Barbara Cook
Rosedale (Beccles)
28/10/2021
Thursday
11:00
Mrs Margaret Ellen Norman
Low cost funerals Ltd
28/10/2021
Thursday
12:00
Helen Sherlock
Arthur Jary (Oulton Broad)
28/10/2021
Thursday
13:00
Mr Andrew Elliot Lorimer
EE Co-op(Long Stratton)
28/10/2021
Thursday
14:00
Terence O'Reilly
Rosedale (Halesworth)
28/10/2021
Thursday
15:00
John Colin Hooper
Halesworth Funeralcare
29/10/2021
Friday
10:00
Anthony French
Beccles Funeralcare
29/10/2021
Friday
11:00
Mr Raymond Thomas Ladd
Rosedale (Halesworth)
29/10/2021
Friday
12:00
Sheila Daniels
C E Co-op Pakefield
29/10/2021
Friday
14:00
Barbara Ann Williams
Rosedale (Bungay)
29/10/2021
Friday
15:00
Brian Thomasson
Arthur Jary (Oulton Broad)
01/11/2021
Monday
11:00
Patricia Blowers
C E Co-op Pakefield
01/11/2021
Monday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
01/11/2021
Monday
14:00
Graham Hall
EE Co-op (Oulton Rd)
02/11/2021
Tuesday
12:00
James Murray
C E Co-op Lowestoft
02/11/2021
Tuesday
14:00
Nathan Hook
C E Co-op Pakefield
03/11/2021
Wednesday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
03/11/2021
Wednesday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/11/2021
Thursday
10:00
Michael Hawkes
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
04/11/2021
Thursday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/11/2021
Thursday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
05/11/2021
Friday
13:00
Mrs Audrey Stella Hales
C E Co-op Lowestoft
08/11/2021
Monday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
09/11/2021
Tuesday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
11/11/2021
Thursday
11:00
Ian Wallis
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
12/11/2021
Friday
10:00
Steven Airey
EE Co-op (Westwood Ave)
12/11/2021
Friday
12:00
Frank Edwin James Greenfield
RB Copping (Poringland)
12/11/2021
Friday
13:00
Senta Newman
Gordon Barber (Carlton Rd)